Huachentel

Home > Product > Optical transmission Series

    HC-OE120-2E1

    • No.:
    • Brand :
    • Weight:

    HC-OE120-2E1 OverviewThe HC-OE120-2E1 and the HC-OE120-E1 are fiber media transmission modems for 2 × E1/1×E1. Both AC and DC power supply are provided.For the E1 port, there are two types of con

    1. Detailed information

    HC-OE120-2E1

     

    Overview

    The HC-OE120-2E1 and the HC-OE120-E1 are fiber media transmission modems for 2 × E1/1×E1. Both AC and DC power supply are provided.

    For the E1 port, there are two types of connector. The BNC type provides unbalanced 75Ω coaxial connections while the RJ45 type provides balanced 120Ω connections over twisted pair wiring.

    For the optical port, it can provide multi-mode or single-mode optical transceivers. Using different optical transceivers, the data can be transmitted from 20Km up to 120Km.

     

    Feature

    Little plastic case, card type for 4U rack

    Provide 1 E1 / 2 E1 interface

    Optical rate: 16.896Mbps

    Transmission distance: 20~120Km

    ALS function in optical port

    Power supply: Both 220V AC and -48V DC

     

    Specification 

    Optical port:

    Line code: 1B1H

    Line Data rate: 16.896 Mbps

    Optical emit power: > -10dBm (LD)

    Receive sensitivity: < -36dBm (Pe=1 x 10-10)

    Connector: FC/SC optional

    Optical module: five types can be selected by user
    A, 850 nm with multimode double fiber
    B, 1310 nm with multimode double fiber
    C, 1310 nm with single mode double fiber
    D, 1550 nm with single mode double fiber
    E, Single fiber

     

    E1 interface:

    Comply with ITU-T G.703

    Data rate: 2048Kbps ± 50oppm

    Line Code: HDB3

    Impedance: 75Ω unbalance / 120Ω balance user-selectable by DIP switch

    Connector: BNC for unbalance / RJ45 for balance

     

    Console port:

    RS232 console port for an ASCII terminal

    Date format: 960bps, 8-bit data, 1-bit stop flag

    Function: software upgrade, loop configuration, status monitoring

    Connector: RJ45

     

    Power supply:

    Both 220V AC and -48V DC

    Power interface: DC power terminal/AC socket

    Power dissipation: <5W (box type devices), <4W (card type device)

     

    Environment:

    Operating temperature: 0°C+40°C

    Storage temperature:-20°C+70°C

    Relative humidity: 5%90% no coagulation

     

    Dimension:

    Dimension: 175(W)×44(H)×200(D)mm

     


    Optical connector

    Transmit Distance

    E1 connector

    Power Supply

    Remark

    HC-OE120-2E1

    SC

    20Km

    Both BNC and RJ45

    220V AC


    FC

    40Km

    -48V DC

    ST

    80KM

    Both 220V and -48V


    120Km

    HC-OE120-E1

    SC

    20Km

    Both BNC and RJ45

    220V AC


    FC

    40Km

    -48V DC


    ST

    80KM

    Both 220V and -48V



    120Km









     


    Powered by MetInfo 5.3.15 ©2008-2018 www.metinfo.cn