Huachentel

Home > Product > Optical transmission Series

    HC-OE120-4E1

    • Weight:
    • Brand :
    • No.:

    HC-OE120-4E1 optical terminalOverviewThe HC-OE120-4E1 is a fiber media transmission device for 4×E1/G.703. It provides one EOW and one RS-232C data port added with both AC and DC power supply.For

    1. Detailed information

    HC-OE120-4E1 optical terminal

    Overview

    The HC-OE120-4E1 is a fiber media transmission device for 4×E1/G.703. It provides one EOW and one RS-232C data port added with both AC and DC power supply.

    For the E1 port, there are two models of connector. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75Ω coaxial connections while the RJ45 model provides balanced 120Ω connections over twisted pair wire.

    For the optical port, it can provide multi-mode or single-mode optical transceivers. Using different optical transceivers, the data can be transmitted from 20Km up to 120Km.

     

    Feature

    19’ 1U high, card model for 6U Rack

    Provide 4 E1/G.703 ports

    Provide 1 RS-232C data and 1 EOW

    Optical rate: 33.792Mbps

    Transmission distance: 20~120Km

    Lends of local device can display status of remote device

    E1 port remote loop by DIP switch or CLI.

    Provide two-optical port device for protection and backup

    ALS function in optical port

    Power supply: Both 220V ACand -48V DC

     

    Specification 

    Optical port:

    Line code: 1B1H

    Line Data rate: 33.792 Mbps

    Transmission power: > -10dBm (LD)
    Optical receive sensitivity: < -36dBm (Pe=1 x 10-10)

    Connector: FC/SC optional

    Optical module: five types can be selected by user
    A, 850 nm with multimode double fiber
    B, 1310 nm with multimode double fiber
    C, 1310 nm with single mode double fiber
    D, 1550 nm with single mode double fiber
    E, Single fiber


    E1 interface:

    Comply with ITU-T G.703

    Data rate: 2048Kbps

    Line Code: HDB3
    Impedance: 75Ω unbalance / 120Ω balance optional
    Connector: BNC for unbalance / RJ45 for balance


    RS-232C asynchronous serial port:

    Comply with ITU-T V.24 and IEEE RS-232C

    Asynchronous

    Data rate: 300bps~115.2Kbps self-adaptive

    Connector: RJ45


    EOW phone port:

       Code: ITU-T G.711

       Connector: RJ45


    Console port:

    RS232 console port for an ASCII terminal

    Data format: 9600bps, 8-bit data, 1-bit stop flag.

    Function: software upgrade, loop configuration, status monitoring.

    Connector: RJ45

     

    Power supply:

    Both -48V (-36 to -72V) and 220V

    Power Interface: DC power terminal/AC socket

    Power dissipation: < 5W (standalone), <4W (card)

     

    Environment:

    Operating temperature: 0+40

    Storage temperature: -20+70

    Relative humidity: 5%90% no coagulation

     

    Dimension: 19” 1U rack


    Optical connector

    Transmit Distance

    E1 connector

    Power Supply

    Remark

    HC-OE120-4E1

    SC

    20Km

    BNC

     

    220V AC

    Also offer one EOW and one RS232

    FC

    40Km

    -48V DC

    ST

    80Km

    RJ45

    Both 220V and -48V


    120Km







     


    Powered by MetInfo 6.1.1 ©2008-2018 www.metinfo.cn