Huachentel

Home > Product > Media Converter Series

    HC-ICEO3-FE/F4E

    • Weight:
    • Brand :
    • No.:

    HC-ICE03-FE/F4E Media ConverterOverviewHC-ICE03-FE media converter is designed to convert the signals between two different transmission medium, allowing user a simple and cost-effective method to mig

    1. Detailed information


    HC-ICE03-FE/F4E Media Converter

    Overview

    HC-ICE03-FE media converter is designed to convert the signals between two different transmission medium, allowing user a simple and cost-effective method to migrate between UTP cable and fiber optic cable

    It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and 802.3u 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx standards. The device comes with one RJ45 connector to connect with a 10/100M Ethernet device such as workstation or switch and one fiber connector to connect with a 100Base-Fx device

    HC-ICE-03-EF has two types: the card and the box. Generally the cards are inserted in our 2.5U/1U rack at the center side. They can be managed by the management software HCView at the center office.

     

    Features

    IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx completely compatable.

    Extended distances up to 2km (Multi-mode application) or 120km (Single-mode application)

    Store and forward switching mechanism

    Maximum forwarding rate: 14800pps (10M), 148000pps (100M)

    Support auto MDI/MDIX function.

    Support 10/100M, half-duplex/full-duplex auto negotiation

    Support IEEE 802.3X full-duplex flow control

    Support backpressure half-duplex flow control

    MAC address table: 2048

    Remote convertor can be managed through in-band ECC channel

     

    Specification

    Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm

    Maximum distance

    A, Multi-mode: 2km (Default)

    B, Single-mode: 20km/ (Default) 40km/60km/80km/120km

    Power supply: -48V DC/220V AC optional

    Power dissipation:<3W (standalone), <2W (card)

    Dimension: 83.5(W) × 35(H) × 124.5(D)mm

    Operating Temperature: 0~+50

    Store Temperature: -20~+70

    Relative humidity: 5%~90% no coagulation

     

    Ordering Information

     


    TP

    Optical Interface

    Transmit Distance

    Fiber mode

    Power Supply

    Remark

    HC-ICE03-FE

    RJ45

    SC

    20Km

    Single fiber

    220V AC


    FC

    40Km

    ST

    80KM

    Double fiber

    -48V DC


    120Km








    HC-ICE10-F4E

    RJ45

    SC

    20Km

    Single fiber

    220V AC


    FC

    40Km

    ST

    80KM

    Double fiber

    -48V DC


    120Km

     


    Powered by MetInfo 6.1.1 ©2008-2018 www.metinfo.cn